In Spanish
News Events International Judge Contact
My Dogs
RobinLoaZeta Satara Mala Mala Zuri Phoebe
In Memory
Breeding
Planned Litter Litters
About The Breed
Book about RRStandard Dermoid SinusColour in the RR Health Degenerative Mielopathy Haemophilia B EOAD Junior Epilepsy Articles

 

Show Results of Phoebe


Pedigree Shows

Results 2024

Concurso/Show
Data/Date
Juez/Judge
Clase/Class
Resultado/Results

Exposición Nacional

Perpignan

20 January 2024

Mr. Rui Oliveira (PORT)

Open

Exc 1 / CAC / BOB / 3 GROUP

 

Results 2023

Concurso/Show
Data/Date
Juez/Judge
Clase/Class
Resultado/Results

Exposición Nacional

Valladolid

4 March 2023

Mr.Mica Mladenovic (RS)

Intermediate

Exc 1 / RCAC

Exposición Internacional

Valladolid (Mandatory Point)

5 March 2023
Mr. David Allan
Intermediate

Exc 1 / RCAC / RCACIB

CRUFTS 2023

BIRMINGHAM

GREAT BRITAIN

9-12 March 2023

Mrs. Toni L Agnew (Breed specialist - Mwenga kennel - UK)

Yearling class

1st prize / RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

CRUFTS QUALIFIED FOR LIFE

 

Exposición Internacional

Tarragona

18-19 March 2023
Mrs. Ana Mesto
Intermediate

Exc 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOB / BIG

Exposición Internacional Canina Auch

23 April 2023

Mrs. Béatrice Passin (Breed specialist - Salines de Monts kennel - Francia)
Intermediate

Exc 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOB

XXXIX Exposición Internacional de Otoño - Latin Winner y Trofeo S.M La Reina (Pt. Obligatorio)

Madrid

27 May 2023

Mr.Rene Favre (France)

Intermediate

Exc 1 / RCAC

XCIV Exposición Internacional Canina de Primavera - Clasificatoria Crufts 2024 y Trofeo de S.M. El Rey (Pt. Obligatorio)

Madrid

28 May 2023
Mr. Jose Homem de Mello (Portugal)
Intermediate

Exc 1 / CAC / CACIB / Crufts Q'24 / RSCE Winner 2024 / SPANISH CHAMPION

Exposición CACIB Spéciales de Race

Château de Brognon - Dijon

France

3 June 2023
Mr. Andrzej Stepinski (Poland)
Intermediate
Exc 1

Exposición Championnat de France

Château de Brognon - Dijon

France

4 June 2023
Mrs. Céline Botussi (France)
Intermediate

Exc 1 / RCAC

Exposición Nacional Canina Serres Castet

Spéciale Rhodesian Ridgeback

2 July 2023

Mr. Jose Homem de Mello (Portugal)
Intermediate

Exc 1 / CAC / BOB

94 Exposición Internacional Canina do Norte - Latin Winner 2023

Oporto

8 July 2023

Mr. Adolfo Martinez Noguera (ES)
Intermediate

Exc 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOS / Latin Winner 2023 / PORTUGAL CHAMPION

95 Exposición Internacional Canina do Norte - Qualificativa de Campeonato and Oporto Winner 2023

Oporto

9 July 2023

Mr. Doron Rachlin (Israel)
Intermediate

Exc 3

Nationale d'Elevage

Chatel Guyon

Francia

5 August 2023

Mrs.Gail Patterson - judged females (Rocksham RR - Ireland)

Intermediate

Exc 2

Exposición Nacional

Chatel Guyon

Special RR

Francia

6 August 2023

Mrs.Milada Krchnavá (Luanda kennel - Slovakia)

Intermediate

Exc 2

Grand Prix Genève

Switzerland

23 August 2023
Mr. Peter Friedrich Berchtold (Austria)
Open

Exc 1 / CAC / RCACIB

World Dog Show Genève 2023

Switzerland

24 August 2023
Mr. Adrian Landarte (Uruguay)
Open

Exc 1 / CAC / SWISS CHAMPION

Specialty Rhodesian Ridgeback

RR Club Switzerland

25 August 2023
Mr. Tomislav Trninic (Croatia)
Open

Exc 3

54 Exposición Internacional

Gibraltar

7 October 2023
Mrs. Elizabeth González (Gibraltar)
Champion

Exc 1 / GCC / CACIB / BOS/ Crufts 2024 Qualification

55 Exposición Internacional

Gibraltar

8 October 2023
Mr. Frank Whyte (GB)
Champion

Exc 1 / GCC / CACIB / BOB/ Crufts 2024 Qualification / GIBRALTAR CHAMPION

Exposición Nacional Canina Tarbes

11 November 2023

Mr. Sallet (France) - Specialist Judge

Open

Exc 1 / CAC / BOB / 3 Best in Group

Exposición Internacional Canina Tarbes

12 November 2023

Mr. Rousset (France)

Champion

Exc 1 / CACIB / BOB / Latin Winner 2023

Resultados 2022

Concurso/Show
Data/Date
Juez/Judge
Clase/Class
Resultado/Results

Exposición Nacional Canina Perpignan

22 Enero 2022

Mr. Vladimir Komad (Serbia)
Baby

VP1 / BOB Baby

Exposición Internacional Canina Perpignan

SPECIALE du RR

23 Enero 2022

Mr. Christian Jouanchicot (RR kennel Out of Africa - Francia)
Baby

VP1 / BOB Baby

XXV Exposición Internacional Canina Tarragona

19-20 March 2022

Mr. J.F. Vanaken (Bélgica)
Puppy

Very Promising 1 / Best Puppy of Breed / Best Puppy of Group

Championnat de France

Paris 2022

22-23 April 2022

Mrs. Orit Nevo (Israel)

(Rich-Rach Kennel)

Puppy

Very Promising 1 / PUPPY LATIN WINNER PARIS 2022 / BEST PUPPY OF BREED

European Dog Show

Paris 2022

22-23-24 April 2022
Mr. Claude Ritter (France)
Puppy

Very Promising 1 / PUPPY LATIN WINNER PARIS 2022 / PUPPY EUROPEAN WINNER 2022 / BEST PUPPY OF BREED

XXVII Exposición Nacional Canina Cassà de la Selva

14 May 2022

Mr. Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)

Judge BIS Puppy: Mr. Adrian Argente (Spain)

Puppy

VP1 / BOB Puppy / BIG Puppy / RBIS PUPPY

 

91 Exposición Internacional Canina Cassà de la Selva

15 May 2022

Mr. Jose Homem de Mello (Portugal)

Judge BIS Puppy: Mr. Marian Draganescu (Romania)

Puppy

VP1 / BOB Puppy / BIG Puppy / RBIS PUPPY

Exposición Nacional de Castellón

11 June 2022

Mr. Oliver Simon (Croatia)
Junior

Exc 2 / RCCJ

Exposición Internacional de Castellón

12 June 2022
Mrs. Carmen Navarro
Junior

Exc 2 / RCCJ

92 Exposición Internacional Canina do Norte - CRUFTS 2023 y Porto Winner 2022

Oporto

9 July 2022

Mr. Michael Leonard (IE)
Junior

Exc 1 / CCJ / Best Junior / Junior Oporto Winner 2022 / Crufts 2023 Qualification

93 Exposición Internacional Canina do Norte - Qualificativa de Campeonato

Oporto

10 July 2022

Mr. Adolfo Marinez Noguera (España)
Junior

Exc 1 / CCJ / Best Junior

Concurso Nacional Canino de Campdevànol
17 July 2022
Mr. Pere Parra
Junior

Exc 1 / Best Junior

39 Exposición Nacional de Sintra

30 July 2022

Mr. Calin Simu (Romania)

Junior

Exc1 / CCJ / Best Junior

37 Exposición Internacional Canina de Sintra

31 July 2022

Mr. Perttu Stahlberg (Finlandia)

BIS Junior: Mr. Calin Simu (Romania)

Junior

Exc1 / CCJ / Best Junior / BIS JUNIOR FEMALES

Nationale d'Elevage

Chatel Guyon

Francia

6 August 2022

Mrs. Sandra Piscedda (Murenga RR - Italy)

Junior

Exc 1 / BEST JUNIOR / BEST FEMALE / BEST IN SHOW

Exposición Nacional

Chatel Guyon

Special RR

Francia

7 August 2022

Mrs.Monika Tusanová (Tusani kennel - Slovakia)

Group Junior: Mr. R. Favre (France)

Junior

Exc 1 / BEST JUNIOR / BEST FEMALE / BEST OPPOSITE SEX / BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

52 Exposición Internacional

Gibraltar

1 October 2022
Mrs. Elizabeth González (Gibraltar)
Junior

Exc 1 / BEST JUNIOR / Crufts 2023 Qualification / GIBRALTAR JUNIOR CHAMPION

53 Exposición Internacional

Gibraltar

2 October 2022
Mr. Marko Lepasaar (Estonia)
Junior

Exc 1 / BEST JUNIOR / Crufts 2023 Qualification / GIBRALTAR JUNIOR CHAMPION

Exposición Nacional Canina Béziers

15 October 2022

Mrs. Orietta Zilli (Italy)

Group: Mr.Gilles Rhul (France)

Junior

Exc 1 / Best Junior / BOB / Best Junior in Group / 3rd Best In Group

Exposición Internacional Canina Béziers

16 October 2022

Mrs. Sylvie Deserne (France)

BIS Junior: Mr.Patrick Dewaele (France)

Junior

Exc 1 / Best Junior / Best Junior in Group / Reserve BIS Junior

Exposición Nacional

Zaragoza

12 November 2022

Mr.Attila Czegledi (Hungary)

BIS Junior: Mr.Norman Andia (Bolivia)

Junior

Exc 1 / CCJ / Best Junior / BOB / RESERVE OF GROUP / BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

Exposición Internacional

Pirineos Aragon Winner

Crufts Qualification 2023

Zaragoza

13 November 2022

Mr. Enrico Drudi (Italy)

BIS Junior: Mr.Attila Czegledi (Hungary)

Junior

Exc 1 / CCJ / Best Junior / BOB / Pirineos Aragon Junior Winner 2022 / CRUFTS Q'23 / INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPION / RESERVE OF GROUP / BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP / RESERVE BIS JUNIOR

Exposición Nacional Canina Tarbes

19 November 2022

Mr. Rousset (France)

BIS Junior: Mr. Baskaran (Spain)

Junior

Exc 1 / Best Junior / BOB / Best Junior in Group / Reserve BIS Junior / Reserve Group 6

Exposición Internacional Canina Tarbes

20 November 2022

Mr. Sallet (France) - Specialist Judge

BIS Junior: Mr.Soulat (France)

Junior

Exc 1 / Best Junior / BOB / Reserve Best Junior in Group

Exposición Nacional

Madrid

PUNTO OBLIGATORIO JOVEN

11 December 2022

Mr.Alberto Garcia Perales

BOG: Jose Juan Vidal Montero

Junior

Exc 1 / CCJ / Best Junior / BOB / RESERVE OF GROUP / BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP / SPANISH JUNIOR CHAMPION / IBERIAN JUNIOR CHAMPION

Exposición Nacional de Valencia

17 December 2022

Mr. Martin Baskaran
Intermediate

Exc 1 / CAC

Exposición Internacional de Valencia

18 December 2022

Mr. Adrian Argente
Intermediate

Exc 1 / CAC / CACIB / BOB / BIG

 

Resultados 2021

Concurso/Show
Data/Date
Juez/Judge
Clase/Class
Resultado/Results

Exposición Nacional de Valencia

18 December 2021

Mrs. Carmen Navarro
Baby

VP1 / BOB Baby

Exposición Internacional de Valencia

19 December 2021

Mr. Antonio Rojo
Baby

VP1 / BOB Baby

 

 

 

 

 

 



MCC= Mejor Cachorro de Raza 
MR= Mejor de Raza            =>           BOB= Best of Breed
MCG= Mejor Cachorro de Grupo                 
MG= Mejor de Grupo           =>           BIG= Best in Group

 

 
   
©Copyright Molema Mua Rôo 2000-2020